photo banner of the quad

Mister & Miss Morgan State University

Mister & Miss Morgan State University

MISS MORGAN STATE UNIVERSITY

1945-46 LILLIAN B. STURGIS
1946-47 LORRAINE ADAMS
1947-48 JULIA SMITH
1948-49
1949-50 HILAH T. BROWN
1950-51
1951-52 CHRISTINE JAMES
1952-53 LUCY E. STOCKTON
1953-54 JOAN HENDERSON
1954-55 JOAN C. TURNER
1955-56 MARY JANET HUMES
1956-57 BARBARA LOCK
1957-58 RUTH CLARK
1958-59 DORIS WOOTEN
1959-60 ALBERTA THOMAS
1960-61 YVONNE BROWN
1961-62 JUANITA DOUGHERTY
1962-63 JULIA HANSEN
1963-64 JACQUELINE SHEARS
1964-65 BRENDA THOMPSON
1965-66 ADELE PROCTOR
1966-67 ANGELA FLANAGAN
1967-68 MARIA CAMPBELL
1968-69 JOYCE A. THOMPSON
1969-70 CARLOTTA B. JONES
1970-71 BERYL CAMILLE WILLIAMS
1971-72 MARSHA A. MITCHELL
1972-73 JOANN DEBRA CASSANDRA LEGETTE
1973-74 SHARON RUSSELL
1974-75 CAMILLA MICHELLE YATES
1975-76 TONI CHAVIS
1976-77 SYLVIA M. JOHNSON
1977-78 MAE F. GRIMSTEAD
1978-79 GLYNICE LYNETTE COLEMAN
1979-80 PAMELA FERGUSON
1980-81 TINA McCORKLE
1981-82 JACKIE TOWLES
1982-83 PAMELA WHEELESS
1983-84 ELVIRA SAVAGE
1984-85 ISHA R. BROOKS
1985-86
1986-87 PRINCESS FINNER
1987-88 ADRIANE M. EDWARDS
1988-89 ROSETA DURANT
1989-90 TENYO Y. F. PEARL
1990-91 LORI SCALES
1991-92 TONYA McCLURE
1992-93 TIFFANY McMILLAN
1993-94 DEIDRE PROCTOR

1994-95 JUDITH JERRY
1995-96 TRISCH SMITH
1996-97 SHONTAYE JEFFREY
1997-98 NAVASHA D. BOXLEY
1998-99 TOI WATKINS
1999-00
2000-01 ANGEL LENNON
2001-02 LA'KESHA DAVIS
2002-03 NIA WILKES
2003-04 MOTHYNA M. JAMES
2004-05 INEZ A. NELSON
2005-06 LAVITA SIMPSON
2006-07 CELIA POWELL
2007-08 CLARRISSA HARRIS
2008-09 TIESHE' LEECOLE MORGAN
2009-10 ASHLEY HINES
2010-11 ARLENE ASANTE
2011-12 JANEE THAMES
2012-13 TIESHEMA MORGAN
2013-14 AYSHA WILLIAMS
2014-15 JASMINE LEIGH GARRETT
2015-16 JILLIAN CHRISTINA CURRY
2016-17 KAYLA LAWRENCE
2017-18 HEATHER GUZMAN


MISTER MORGAN STATE UNIVERSITY

1988-89 RAYLON ADAMS
1989-90 DAVID BROOKS
1990-91 JOSEPH PATRICK WILLIAMS
1991-92 EDWIN T. JOHNSON
1992-93 SEAN HENDRICKS
1993-94 CODY COX
1994-95 SHERWOOD LENNON
1995-96 GEORGE B. BLAKE
1996-97 ANTOINE GLASGOW
1997-98 Y. TAREK DELAVALLADE
1998-99 ALAN BOOMER
1999-00 GONZALES CANNON
2000-01 JORDAN C. BENNETT
2001-02 JASON W. WEEMS
2002-03 JUSTIN P. JONES-FOSU
2003-04 HARRY SPIKES
2004-05 BRANDON R. CARTER
2005-06 ANWAA R. KONG
2006-07 AKEEM CROFT
2007-08 ROBERT GREEN
2008-09 KESHAWN FORBES
2009-10 JULIAN J. B. BENSON
2010-11 MELDRICK S. POINDEXTER
2011-12 CARLTON SMITH
2012-13 KADDEEM M. MYRIE
2013-14 MONZONA T. WHALEY
2014-15 MARCUS PATTERSON
2015-16 WAYNE MITCHELL, JR.
2016-17 ANDREW FITZGERALD MITCHELL
2017-18 KENDALL JOYNER